SRA Field Day Results 2017

Children celebrate Slime Day at the end of the year festivites for the Swarthmore Recreation Summer Camp.

Winners are listed in the following order: first, second and third place.

Group 1-2

50 Yard Dash (1)
Girls: Lexie Zeitz; Fiona Cleary; Rowan Brown.
Boys: John Davis; Andrew Davis;Will Taylor.

50 Yard Dash (2)
Girls: Veronica Akgun; Coco Gao; Elizabeth Iversen.
Boys: Quinn; Owen Iversen; Gavin Huffman.

Watermelon Eating Contest (1)
Girls: Ruby Hezlep; Lexie Zeitz; Rowan Brown.
Boys: Will Taylor; John Davis; Nash Hoy.

Watermelon Eating Contest (2): Quinn; Gavin Huffman; Luke Bronchetti.

Sack Race (1)
Girls: Ruby Hezlep; Rowan Brown; Lexie Zeitz.
Boys: John Davis; Andrew Davis; Will Taylor.

Sack Race (2)
Girls: Veronica Akgun; Coco Gao; Elizabeth Iversen.
Boys: Quinn; Gavin Huffman; Luke Bronchetti.

Water Balloon Toss: Will Taylor and John Davis; Michael Kane and Owen Iversen; Leo Feinberg and Nash Hoy.

Egg Spoon Race (1)
Girls: Lexie Zeitz and Rowan Brown; Fiona Cleary and Ruby Hezlep.
Boys: John Davis and Ryan (counselor); Will Taylor and Andrew Davis; Leo Feinberg and Nash Hoy.

Egg Spoon Race (2)
Girls: Veronica Akgun and Rosie Thomas; Coco Gao and Julia (counselor); Elizabeth Iversen and Nathalie Boghosian.
Boys: Grant Towles and Ryan (counselor); Samuel Grant and Scott Donovan; Gavin Huffman and Owen Iversen.

Group 2-3 50

Yard Dash (1): Will Turner; Griffin Barrett; Carter Grunseich.

50 Yard Dash (2)
Girls: Alice Rieger; Lily Grueser; McKenna Lausch.
Boys: Nick Leggio; Noah Komarinski; Leo Dolle.

Watermelon Eating Contest (1): Nate Mitchell; Will Turner; Griffin Barrett.

Watermelon Eating Contest (2) 
Girls: Lily Grueser; Gwen Satterwaite; Alice Rieger.
Boys: Joe Satterwaite; Leo Dolle.

Sack Race (1)
Girls: Gwen Satterwaite and McKenna Lausch; Alice Rieger and Lily Grueser; Brielle Durnell and Lydia (counselor).
Boys: Will Turner and Luke McCabe; Noah Komarinski and Mac Dudek; Griffin Barrett and Nate Mitchell.

Water Balloon Toss: Nate Mitchell and Griffin Barrett; Gwen Satterwaite and McKenna Lausch; Luke McCabe and Will Turner.

Egg Spoon Race (1)
Girls: McKenna Lausch and Gwen Satterwaite; Alice Rieger and Lily Grueser; Lucy Dolle and Brielle Durnell.
Boys: Leo Dolle and Matty (counselor); Noah Komarinski and Nick Leggio; Joey Nardone and Joe Satterwaite.

Egg Spoon Race (2): Luke McCabe and Will Turner; Nate Mitchell and Carter Grenseich; Griffin Barrett and Mac Dudek.

Group 3-6

50 Yard Dash (1)
Girls: Amelia Komarinski; Sylvie Bergstrom; Anna Bronchetti.
Boys: Miles Murphy; Alex Kluse; Jack Logue.

50 Yard Dash (2): Marin Horowitz; Jana Murphy; Maya Rosenburg.

Watermelon Eating Contest (1)
Girls: Magnolia Brown; Mia Fagone; Molly Voekler.
Boys: Miles Murphy; Vincent Zhu; Toby Rosenburg.

Watermelon Eating Contest (2): Maya Rosenburg; Jane Murphy; Hailey Murray.

Sack Race (1)
Girls: Amelia Komarinski; Mia Fagone and Magnolia Brown; Anna Bronchetti and Nora Schmutz.
Boys: Vincent Zhu and Jack Logue; Alex Kluse and Toby Rosenburg; Sawyer (counselor) and Miles Murphy.

Sack Race (2): Maya Rosenburg and Hailey Murray; Marin Horowitz and Jenna Murphy; Rachel (counselor) and Molly Voekler.

Water Balloon Toss: Toby Rosenburg and Alex Kluse; Nora Schmutz and Anna Bronchetti; Vincent Zhu and Jack Logue.

Egg Spoon Race (1)
Girls: Nora Schmutz and Anna Bronchetti; Sylvie Bergstrom and Amelia Komarinski; Mia Fagone and Magnolia Brown.
Boys: Vincent Zhu and Jack Logue; Ben Mitchell and Miles Murphy; Alex Kluse and Tobey Rosenburg.

Egg Spoon Race (2): Maya Rosenburg and Hailey Murray; Marin Horowitz and Jenna Murphy.

Results are courtesy of Megan Richardson.

Leave a Reply